Chauffeured transfers in Taif · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Taif with the fare shown first
Taif arranges pre-booked transfers in Taif (Saudi Arabia). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in SAR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in SAR, no surprises on arrival
- 23 destinations in Taif, each with its page
- Warwick Taif Hotelfrom SAR 92.0026 min
- Prince Mansour Military Hospitalfrom SAR 99.4029 min
- Jabra Palacefrom SAR 104.2032 min
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Taif requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Taif and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
23
destinations in Taif
SAR 20.00
the cheapest route
26 min
Taif International Airport → Warwick Taif Hotel
Prices by route
Guide prices in Taif, in SAR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Taif International Airport → Warwick Taif Hotel24.3 km · 26 minSAR 92.00from
- Taif International Airport → Prince Mansour Military Hospital27.4 km · 29 minSAR 99.40from
- Taif International Airport → Jabra Palace29.2 km · 32 minSAR 104.20from
- Taif International Airport → Remaj Hotel29.2 km · 32 minSAR 104.20from
- Taif International Airport → Saptco station29.5 km · 31 minSAR 104.40from
- Taif International Airport → Al-Adwani General Hospital29.7 km · 31 minSAR 104.80from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taif International Airport → Warwick Taif Hotel | 24.3 km | 26 min | SAR 92.00 | See details |
| Taif International Airport → Prince Mansour Military Hospital | 27.4 km | 29 min | SAR 99.40 | See details |
| Taif International Airport → Jabra Palace | 29.2 km | 32 min | SAR 104.20 | See details |
| Taif International Airport → Remaj Hotel | 29.2 km | 32 min | SAR 104.20 | See details |
| Taif International Airport → Saptco station | 29.5 km | 31 min | SAR 104.40 | See details |
| Taif International Airport → Al-Adwani General Hospital | 29.7 km | 31 min | SAR 104.80 | See details |
Within Taif
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Taif, at the same fixed price.
- Saptco station → Remaj Hotel1.8 km · 4 minSAR 20.00from
- Saptco station → Al-Adwani General Hospital0.2 km · 1 minSAR 20.00from
- Saptco station → Awaliv International Hotel4.5 km · 8 minSAR 20.20from
- Saptco station → Prince Mansour Military Hospital5.2 km · 7 minSAR 21.20from
- Saptco station → Warwick Taif Hotel7.9 km · 9 minSAR 27.40from
- Saptco station → Taif Iridium Hotel7.9 km · 12 minSAR 28.60from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saptco station → Remaj Hotel | 1.8 km | 4 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Saptco station → Al-Adwani General Hospital | 0.2 km | 1 min | SAR 20.00 | See details |
| Saptco station → Awaliv International Hotel | 4.5 km | 8 min | SAR 20.20 | See details |
| Saptco station → Prince Mansour Military Hospital | 5.2 km | 7 min | SAR 21.20 | See details |
| Saptco station → Warwick Taif Hotel | 7.9 km | 9 min | SAR 27.40 | See details |
| Saptco station → Taif Iridium Hotel | 7.9 km | 12 min | SAR 28.60 | See details |
Where we take you in Taif
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Taif International Airport
from SAR 92.00Airport
Al Hawiyah, Taif 26311
See prices and book →Makkah Private Airport
from SAR 193.60Airport
CXRW+8P6, Arafat Ash Sharaiyaa Rd, مكة 24273
See prices and book →Saptco station
from SAR 20.00Station
Al Faisaliyyah, Taif 26523
See prices and book →Al Ameen Hospital
from SAR 29.00Hospital
King Faisal Rd, Al Salamah, At Taif 26511
See prices and book →Al-Adwani General Hospital
from SAR 20.00Hospital
طريق المطار، حي، Al Faisaliyyah, At Taif 26523
See prices and book →Children's Hospital
from SAR 36.40Hospital
7781 Saif Ibn Dhi Yazin, Al Sadad, 2165، At Taif 26514
See prices and book →Medications new surgical center
from SAR 29.60Hospital
5819 Al Barma Ibn Malek, 8716, Ummal 'Arad, At Taif 26511
See prices and book →Prince Mansour Military Hospital
from SAR 21.20Hospital
8C3H+HH7, Airport Rd, Al Faisaliyyah, At Taif 26526
See prices and book →Awaliv International Hotel
from SAR 20.20Hotel
Abu Bakr Al Seddiq, Shubra, At Taif 26523
See prices and book →Boudl Al Taif
from SAR 37.80Hotel
6CM6+HF، 2047 ط الشفا، Al Sadad, 7045, At Taif 26514
See prices and book →Le Reve hotel
from SAR 37.00Hotel
6678، 2528 Shehar, Shihar, At Taif 26513
See prices and book →Remaj Hotel
from SAR 20.00Hotel
حى، حارثة بن سراقة، Jubrah, At Taif 26523
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Taif?
In Taif and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Taif centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in SAR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Taif?
The fare in SAR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Taif?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Taif?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Taif, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car